Faculty Directory

Alessandra Adriani (Italian Language & Culture)

Simone Anselmi (Business & Entrepreneurship)

Dorothea Barrett (Literature & Writing)

Antonella Battaglia (Italian Language & Culture)

Francesca Bea (Italian Language & Culture)

Luca Bisconti (Engineering)

Paulus Blokker (European Economics)

Molly Bourne (Art History)

Ezio Buzzegoli (Renaissance Painting & Restoration)

Matilde Cassani (Architecture)

Sandro Conticelli (Geology)

Olivier de Maret (Food Studies)

Luisa Demuru (Italian Language & Culture)

Matteo Duni (Italian Renaissance History; History of Witchcraft)

Charles Ewell (Mythology; History of Art & Archaeology)

Marco Klee Fallani (Ceramics; Drawing)

Peter Fischer (Nutrition; Sustainability in Education)

Antonella Francini (Modern Literature)

Benedetta Gasperini (Italian Language & Culture)

Francesco Guazzelli (Photography)

Richard Ingersoll (History of Architecture)

Patricia Kinsella (Weaving)

Amy Kleine (Cross-Cultural Psychology)

Carlotta Fonzi Kliemann (Cinema)

Kathleen Knippel (Textiles & Silkscreening)

Swietlan Nicholas Kraczyna (Printmaking; Intro to Drawing)

Diane Kunzelman (Renaissance Painting & Restoration)

Elena Lucchetti (Italian Language & Culture)

Baret Magarian (Writing Center)

Kyle Miller (Architecture)

Jonathan Nelson (Art History)

Sean Nelson (Art History)

Eric Nicholson (Drama & Theater)

Roberto Pacciani (Engineering)

Francesca Parotti (Engineering)

Sasha Perugini (International Education)

Luca Miles Ponsi (Architecture)

Natalia Piombino (Contemporary Italian History)

Isabella Pistolozzi (Italian Language & Culture)

Kenneth S. Resnick (Business Ethics)

Alessandro Ridolfi (Engineering)

Luca Salvatori (Engineering)

Antonella Salvia (Italian Language & Culture)

Debora Spini (Philosophy & Political Science)

Kirsten Stromberg (Painting)

Stefania Talini (Photography)

Loredana Tarini (Italian Language & Culture)

Vittoria Tettamanti (Italian Language & Culture)

Jane Zaloga (Art History)